Back to smallbiztrends.com

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

smallbiztrends.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to data@ezoic.com

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

PERSONAL INFORMATION

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 
Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
cookieconsent_dismissedNecessaryUsed to track closure of a cookie consent dialog.
wordpress_test_cookieNecessaryWordPress sets this cookie when you navigate to the login page. The cookie is used to check whether your web browser is set to allow, or reject cookies.
__utmtNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
__utmt_eNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
__utmt_fNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
__cfduidNecessaryUsed by the content network, Cloudflare, to identify trusted web traffic.
PHPSESSIDNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.
freewheel-detected-bandwidthNecessaryUsed to check and record how fast your internet connection is
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
cf_ob_infoNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
cf_use_obNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.10 min
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
session_depthNecessaryUsed to track the number of pages you visit in a session on this site.
__smTokenNecessaryUsed by Sumo widgets to track whether the visitor is logged in or not.
SL_wptGlobTipTmpPreferences
GED_PLAYLIST_ACTIVITYPreferencesUsed to track activity related to embeded YoutTube videos
SL_GWPT_Show_Hide_tmpPreferences
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
__atuvcPreferencesUsed by the social sharing widget, AddThis, to enable visitors to share content on social networks.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
__atuvsPreferencesUsed to show you an updated share count for an article, if you yourself share it and return to page later, but before the sharing cache was updated. No info from this cookie is sent back to AddThis. It is created and used only on the client.
__atsscPreferencesUsed to manage an account with social sharing widget AddThis
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
__utmaStatisticsCollects data on the number of times a user has visited the website as well as dates for the first and most recent visit. Used by Google Analytics.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
__utmbStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user accessed the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
_gatStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
__utmdStatisticsUsed by Google Analytics to track your activity on a website.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
__utmcStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user leaves the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
__utmvStatisticsUsed to store visitor-level custom variable data in Google Analytics.
__utmzStatisticsCollects data on where the user came from, what search engine was used, what link was clicked and what search term was used. Used by Google Analytics.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
SSM_GFUMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
__sonarMarketingTracks the effectiveness of online marketing campaigns.
bafp_ceMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
bafp_egMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
cto_lwidMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
DigiTrust.v1.identityMarketingUsed by online marketers to identify individual users online.
cto_sidMarketingUsed by the ad network criteo to track your activity during your browser session.
cto_idfsMarketingUsed by the ad network criteo to track your activity.
SSM_UTCMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.
__lnkrntdmcvrdMarketing
opti-useridMarketingUsed by the video ad platform Optimatic to distinguish users.
__uivMarketing
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.180 min
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.180 min
_sm_auMarketingUsed by Google Adwords to retarget ads to users.
cto_idcpyMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
__uisMarketingUsed by the ad network, Sonobi
OX_plgMarketingUsed by ad network OpenX to identify a user across multiple websites
opti-positionMarketingUsed by the video ad platform Optimatic to track the position of a video ad.
SSM_UTC_LSMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
_ym_uidMarketingUsed by Ad Company Yandex Metrica to identify users.
bfp_sn_rf_8b2087b102c9e3e5ffed1c1478ed8b78MarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
bafpMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
bfp_sn_plMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
__unamMarketingUsed by social sharing widget ShareThis to track your web browsing behavior
bfp_sn_rf_8b2087b102c9e3e5ffed1c1478ed8b78MarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

 

 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
Adludio Ltd.
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
Mobility-Ads GmbH
zeotap GmbH
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
INFOnline GmbH
Bannernow, Inc.
PubWise, LLLP
Bidmatic Inc
ad6media
Adssets AB
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
AAX LLC
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
Opera Software Ireland Limited
Duration Media, LLC.
VLYBY Digital GmbH
Visarity Technologies GmbH
Sojern, Inc.
Commanders Act
Bidstack Limited
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
Norstat AS
TrueData Solutions, Inc.
Kwanko
Pelmorex Corp.
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
EXADS
Publicis Media GmbH
OneFootball GmbH
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
VECTAURY
YouGov
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
eBay Inc
ADMAX
Lupon Media
AiCreo S.r.l.
Sublime
Delta Projects AB
Cookie Market LTD
Audienzz AG
Triple13 Ltd
PulsePoint, Inc.
Boldwin LTD
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
Intercept Interactive Inc. dba Undertone
dpa-infocom GmbH
ADman Interactive SLU
INNITY
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
Audience Network
digidip GmbH
agof studies
Blue Media Services LTDA
The Ozone Project Limited
GfK SE
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
Natexo Spain
adality GmbH
SPACE TECNOLOGIA E INTELIGÊNCIA LTDA
socoto gmbh & co. kg
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
MARKETPERF CORP
HUAWEI Ads
Bucksense Inc
Telecoming S.A.
Arrivalist Co.
Celtra, Inc.
mainADV Srl
Between Exchange
ADRENALEAD
Quadrant Global Pte Ltd
Clinch Labs LTD
Amazon Advertising
Epsilon
Impact Tech Inc.
AudienceProject Aps
CITISERVI EUROPE, S.L.
Venatus Media Limited
Realytics
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
ADUX
Kairos Fire
The Kantar Group Limited
Magnite CTV, Inc.
Papirfly AS
Audiohook Corporation
ORANGE CLICK MEDIA & COMMERCE LTD
Reset Digital Europe Ltd
UniCredit S.p.A.
Madison Logic, Inc.
video intelligence AG
remerge GmbH
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
Skoiy
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
Kameleoon SAS
GADSME
Frameplay Corporation
Allegro sp. z o.o.
Gemius SA
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
Blue Billywig Group BV
Aarki, Inc.
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
Playrcart Limited
Media16 ltd
EASYmedia GmbH
Jampp LTD
Beaconspark Ltd
AdSpirit GmbH
Outbrain UK Ltd
AirGrid LTD
Cloud Technologies S.A.
Onfocus (Adagio)
adnanny.com SLU
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
Fifty Technology Limited
Blue
Evolution Technologies Inc.
Kiosked Ltd
crossvertise GmbH
Sonobi, Inc
Inskin Media LTD
Passendo Aps
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
Ströer Digital Media GmbH
YOC AG
Neodata Group srl
AuDigent
Ensighten
ARKHEUS
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
ADFI MEDIA SL
Claritas LLC
Sonares GmbH
Agate Systems Limited
mediarithmics SAS
Sportradar AG
Adtriba GmbH
Ogury Ltd.
Baidu USA
digitalAudience B.V.
Wizaly
BidMachine Inc.
Microsoft Advertising
Yieldlab (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Clipcentric, Inc.
TAPTAP Digital SL
Contact Impact GmbH/Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Octave IP Limited
Skaze
Offerista Group GmbH
Smart Analytics SL
Hearts and Science München GmbH
Snigel Web Services Limited
ETARGET SE
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
Effiliation / Effinity
YieldLift LLC
adWMG
BidBerry SRL
adQuery
Luna Media Group LLC
Online Solution
Market Resource Partners LLC
AdColony, Inc.
Voxnest Inc
Audiencerate LTD
onlineumfragen.com GmbH
Mindlytix SAS
Webgains GmbH
Axiom Media Connect
TripleLift, Inc.
Sirdata
Lotame Solutions, inc
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
DistroScale, Inc.
Wunderkind Corporation
INVIBES GROUP
uppr GmbH
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
DNA-I.COM
Bannerflow AB
vitrado GmbH
Ezoic Inc.
Apester Ltd
Mediakeys Platform
JS Web Production
VUUKLE DMCC
Next Millennium Media INC
Rockerbox, Inc
Stream Eye OOD
Habu
QuantumCast digital GmbH
Telefonica Audiovisual Digital S.L
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
Magnite, Inc. (Carbon AI Limited)
6Sense Insights, Inc.
umlaut communication gmbh
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
Seven Technologies S.L.
Query Click Limited
CIBLECLIC
Revcontent, LLC
Content Ignite
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
CleverPush GmbH
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
Global Media Group Services Limited
Quality Media Network GmbH
Gamesight Inc
Relevant Digital Oy
adrule mobile GmbH
Piano Software Inc.
Near Intelligence Pte. Ltd.
INVIDI technologies AB
Discover-Tech ltd
TV SQUARED LIMITED d/b/a InnovidXP
ViewPay
Playad Media Group AB
AudienceProject Measurement Amz
MGID Inc.
Internet BillBoard a.s.
Arcspire Limited
One Tech Group GmbH
Captify Technologies Limited
The Trade Desk
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
Radio Net Media Limited
Synkd Ltd.
Adex (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Semasio GmbH
Jaduda GmbH
Blis Global Limited
MPX GmbH
Cluep LLC
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
Reignn Platform Ltd
PRECISO SRL
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
BRICKS
Brandhouse/Subsero A/S
Seenthis AB
Zeta Global
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
Fiducia DLT Limited
Samba TV UK Limited
The MediaGrid Inc.
Kairion GmbH
Quantcast
Dentsu London Limited
A Million Ads
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
Browsi
Placense Ltd
giosg.com Oy
AdView
optimise-it GmbH
Avocet Systems Limited
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
Adhese
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
Newsroom AI Ltd
belboon GmbH
Smartology Limited
GeoEdge
Reliz LTD
MNTN
Admixer EU GmbH
audio content & control GmbH
Factor Eleven GmbH
REMAILME
Xandr, Inc.
ShareThis, Inc
Confiant Inc.
Brid Video DOO
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
Smart Adserver
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a Bidmind
HyperTV Inc.
xpln.ai SAS
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
Mobilewalla, Inc.
XChange by SFBX®
RevJet
GumGum, Inc.
Zemanta Inc.
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
Alphonso Inc
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
Triapodi Ltd.
Automattic Ads
iProspect GmbH
Convo Ink
LifeStreet Corporation
B2B Media Group GmbH
Exactag GmbH
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
Terminus Software Inc.
MUSO TNT LIMITED
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
SITU8ED SA
XAD spoteffects GmbH
Teads France SAS
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
Ziff Davis LLC
Blockthrough, Inc.
Open Web Technologies Ltd
33Across
Simplifi Holdings Inc
MediaMath, Inc.
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
Italiaonline S.p.A.
Schober Information Group Deutschland GmbH
AcuityAds Inc.
twiago GmbH
Jivox Corporation
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
United Internet Media GmbH
Verasity Limited
Appier PTE Ltd
Eyeota Pte Ltd
Tapjoy, Inc.
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
DIGITEKA Technologies
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
CHEQ AI TECHNOLOGIES
Maximus Live LLC
Adtarget Teknoloji A.S.
advanced store GmbH
Nativo, Inc.
Adpone SL
TypeA Holdings Ltd
TF1 PUBLICITE
AdInMo LTD
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
Kargo Global Inc.
OnProspects Ltd
Audience Solutions S.A.
Localsensor B.V.
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
Sirdata Cookieless
Dentsu A/S
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
Taboola Europe Limited
Sizmek by Amazon
Emodo, Inc.
TargetVideo GmbH
Moloco, Inc.
Roku Advertising Services
Hivestack Inc.
Bring! Labs AG
AntVoice
MEDIAMETRIE
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
emetriq GmbH
Innovid LLC
Ad Alliance GmbH
iPROM
Nielsen International SA
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
Magnite, Inc. (Outstream)
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
Watch Fantom Inc. AKA CatapultX
Arkeero
Index Exchange, Inc.
LiveRamp
InMobi Pte Ltd
Demandbase, Inc.
netzeffekt GmbH
Playhill Limited
Adkernel LLC
Vidoomy Media SL
NEXD
Protected Media LTD
Nexx360
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
Mars Media Group
Extreme Reach, Inc
Pinpoll GmbH
Nano Interactive Group Ltd.
EMX Digital, Inc.
AdTiming Technology Company Limited
Smartclip Hispania S.L.
Truvid Inc.
Upwave Inc.
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
C WIRE AG
Ingenious Technologies AG
Hashtag Labs Inc.
Bababam
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
Ermes
Adtelligent Inc.
lead alliance GmbH
Adloox SA
PIXIMEDIA
OneTag Limited
Dailymotion SA
Live Data Solutions SL
Gamoshi Ltd
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
Teavaro
Jetpack Digital LLC
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
ID5 Technology Ltd
Oracle Advertising
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
Pressboard Media Inc
GroupM UK Limited
BIDSWITCH GmbH
Weborama
Clipr
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
Covatic Ltd
Showheroes SE
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
Flexoffers.com, LLC
Alliance Gravity Data Media
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
Adomik
Score Media Group GmbH & Co. KG
ADTTRIBUTION LLC
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
Adform A/S
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
Meetrics GmbH
TOPBOX Inc.
IPONWEB GmbH
Tri-table Sp. z o.o.
Smile Wanted Group
AdDefend GmbH
Digital East GmbH
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
Teroa S.A.
Welect GmbH
Dataseat Ltd
wetter.com GmbH
Rakuten Marketing LLC
VGI CTV, Inc
MEDIA FORCE COMMUNICATIONS (2007) LTD
SmartyAds Inc.
Adsolutions BV
Tredia Solutions SL
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
Mediavine, Inc.
SINGLESPOT SAS
Vidazoo Ltd
Insticator, Inc.
Somplo Ltd
Viznet
1plusX AG
Marfeel Solutions, SL
Opinary GmbH
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
MindTake Research GmbH
Arpeely Ltd.
CASTOOLA D.O.O.
Njuice AB
ADYOULIKE SA
SpringServe, LLC
SheMedia, LLC
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
SpearAd GmbH
streaMonkey GmbH
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
Happydemics
travel audience GmbH
Adverty AB (publ)
Comscore B.V.
FUNKE Digital GmbH
Adelaide Metrics Inc
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
NextRoll, Inc.
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
Appush Technologies
Monet Engine Inc
INIS sp. zo.o.
AudienceRun corp
Tangoo S.R.L.
Prebid.org
Opti Digital SAS
MADVERTISE MEDIA
Beachfront Media LLC
Cint AB
Rich Audience Technologies SL
Vyde Ltd.
NAG SA
KÖNIGSTEINER digital GmbH
Pubfinity LLC
Euvic 360e-com Sp. z o.o.
Livewrapped AB
Samsung Ads
Kochava Inc.
Seedtag Advertising S.L
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
Golden Bees
KUPONA GmbH
Media Square
Dianomi PLC
Roq.ad Inc.
Improve Digital
Project Agora Ltd
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
Adrino Mobile Sp. z o.o.
UberMedia, Inc.
Mobsuccess
Near Intelligence
McCann Discipline LTD
Converto AG
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
BidTheatre AB
On Device Research Limited
Amobee Inc.
Admo.tv (Clickon)
GeoProve Limited
Publica LLC
Basis Global Technologies, Inc.
SMADEX, S.L.U.
Neustar, Inc., a TransUnion company
Good-Loop Ltd
Amnet GmbH
Signal Digital Inc.
Salesforce.com, Inc.
PML Innovative Media
Doceree UK Limited
Rezonence Limited
MyTraffic
Objective Partners BV
152 Media LLC
Eulerian Technologies
BCOVERY SAS
Publisher First, Inc.
Alphalyr SAS
Bidtellect, Inc
AdTheorent, Inc
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
PROXISTORE
DeepIntent, Inc.
WebMedia
Unicredit BankAustria AG
Jellyfish France
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
Adnuntius AS
Solution coupons
AdsWizz Inc.
adbility media GmbH
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
Seeding Alliance GmbH
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
Parrable, Inc.
congstar GmbH
1000mercis (Numberly)
ShowHeroes SRL
Vidcrunch LLC
Lucid Holdings, LLC
Kueez Entertainment Ltd.
ShinyStat S.p.a.
BILENDI SA
IVO Media Ltd
Sharethrough, Inc
Mobile Professionals BV / Sage&Archer BV
SunMedia
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
Comcast International France SAS
ividence
BeeswaxIO Corporation
Active Agent (Virtual Minds GmbH)
OpenX
smartclip Europe GmbH
LiquidM Technology GmbH
Nativery Srl
Adikteev
InsurAds Technologies SA.
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
Next Media SRL
42 Ads GmbH
GP One GmbH
EASY Marketing GmbH
I.R.V. D.O.O.
Timehop, Inc.
Wagawin GmbH
admetrics GmbH
Ask Locala
The Reach Group GmbH
Verve Group Europe GmbH
Seznam.cz, a.s.
ADventori SAS
M32 Connect Inc
Skimbit Ltd
MiQ Digital Ltd
Cavai AS & UK
Firstlead GmbH (ADCELL)
Unruly Group LLC
Justpremium BV
Infolinks Media, LLC
TMT Digital Inc
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
VRTCAL Markets Inc
Pure Local Media GmbH
NoBid, Inc.
INBEV BELGIUM SRL
Proxi.cloud sp. z o.o.
Google Advertising Products
Adlane LTD
Viafoura Inc.
Criteo SA
Realeyes OU
Turk Telekom
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
Advisible AB
Crimtan Holdings Limited
Azerion Holding B.V.
BEINTOO SPA
MobileFuse LLC
MetrixLab Nederland B.V.
Betgenius Ltd
Brand Advance Ltd
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
Hyper LLC
Ein Rad AB
PIXFUTURE MEDIA INC.
Smart Traffik
Threedium
Spoods GmbH
ACTV8, Inc.
Yahoo EMEA Limited
Eskimi
Brave People Ltd.
Adxperience SAS
cynapsis interactive GmbH
Magnite, Inc.
MISSENA
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
Telefonica de España S.A.U
Salestring ApS
Airnow Media Ltd
Playwire LLC
Sovrn Holdings Inc
LiveIntent Inc.
Bigabid Media ltd
3Q nexx GmbH
ADSOCY
SpotX, Inc
Better Ads GmbH
Gamned
Hurra Communications GmbH
AddApptr GmbH
Adjust Digital A/S
Adnami Aps
N.Rich Technologies Inc.
Duplo Media AS
Traffective GmbH
EXOCLICK, S.L.
BLIINK SAS
BeOp
Always-Computing SAS
Novatiq limited
Dable Inc.
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
Yieldmo, Inc.
Notify
Permodo GmbH
A.Mob
Disqus
Epom Ltd.
Evorra Ltd
glomex GmbH
WebAds B.V
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Adverticum cPlc.
Telefonica Moviles España S.A.U
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
Sonic Odeeo ltd
Flashtalking, Inc.
Pexi B.V.
SelectMedia International LTD
Samba TV, Inc.
dataXtrade GmbH
Avantis Video Ltd
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
adsquare GmbH
Strossle International AB
Sift Media, Inc
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
HUMAN
FRVR Limited
Attributy
RTB House S.A.
DoubleVerify Inc.​
BusinessClick
ArtChaos s.r.o.
ADITION (Virtual Minds GmbH)
LoopMe Limited
plista GmbH
AUDIOMOB LTD
Reppublika Data Analytics and Technologies GmbH
TX Group AG
Sayollo Media LTD
RevX
Madington
Kayzen
Konodrac S.L.
Videobyte Inc
Meson Mediation LLC
IQM CORPORATION
Adventure Media
Bombora Inc.
freenet DLS GmbH
Underdog Media LLC
GlobalWebIndex
SmartFrame Technologies Ltd
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
OnAudience Ltd
Mobkoi Ltd
DynAdmic
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
adhood.com
ADWAYS SAS
Acxiom
Digital Squad
StackAdapt
Dentsu Italia SpA
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
Resono B.V.
Yieldlove GmbH
Footballco Media Limited
Pulse Innovations Limited
Readpeak Oy
Netpoint Media GmbH
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
Adobe Advertising Cloud
Permutive Limited
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
Refine Direct Srl
NEURAL.ONE
Aniview LTD
Click Tech Limited
BSmartData GmbH
PIA Advertising GmbH
Converge-Digital
Fyber
Nubo LTD
AWIN AG
Exit Bee Limited
Hybrid Theory Global Ltd
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
Keymantics
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
Goldbach Group AG
Caroda s.r.o.
Dynata LLC
SPORTORITY UK LTD
Cuebiq
FeedAd GmbH
Hubvisor
ID Ward Ltd
Vibrant Media Limited
PubMatic, Inc
TabMo SAS
Impactify SARL
Platform161 B.V.
Silverbullet Data Services Group
PREQUEL INTERNET TRADING LTD.
NEORY GmbH
ARMIS SAS
Mobfox US LLC
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
: Tappx
SoundCast
Kubient Inc.
Arbeitsgemeinschaft Media-Analyse
Emerse Sverige AB
Smaato, Inc.
Fandom, Inc.
Unblockia SL
Knorex
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/smallbiztrends.com/annualRequestSummary regarding smallbiztrends.com